• S.Vigneshwar Tamil Nadu State Level Aquatic Association 1 Meter & 3 Meter Gold Medal. Tamil Nadu State Aquatic Association Delphi-TVS Award Received By Vigneshwar .S For Achieving Excellence In State Level Diving.
  • S.Vigneshwar Tamil Nadu State Level Aquatic Association 1 Meter & 3 Meter Gold Medal. Tamil Nadu State Aquatic Association Delphi-TVS Award Received By Vigneshwar .S For Achieving Excellence In State Level Diving
  • Laxman sathish (mechanical department) Have Been Selected to Rowing national junior coaching camp – 2015 at the high performance training centre at hussain sagar lake, to Be Held In secunderabad – telengana.
  • Laxman sathish (mechanical department) have Been Selected to junior national Rowing coaching camp – 2015 at the high performance training centre of RFI at Hyderabad.
  • V.Nandhini Tamil Nadu State Level TAKEWON – DO Tournament To Be Held In Panjai, Goa Secured SILVER Medal.
  • S.Dhaya Baran Have Been Selected To Represent Anna University Inter-Zone Boxing [Men] Secured 3rd Position.
  • V.Nandhini FOURTH South Indian ITF TAKEWON – DO Championship INDIA Secured BRONZE Medal
  • S.Vigneshwar ,ECE Deparment Have Selected To Represent To Anna University In The All India Inter- University Diving(Men) To Be Held At Kolkatta
  • V.Kavitha Has Been Selected To Represent Anna University In The South Zone Inter-University Basketball (Women) Stand By Player.
  • S.Vigneshar Have Been Selected To Represent For All India Inter-University Diving [Men] To Be Held In Kkolkata Secured 3rd Position And Cash Award
  • Kavitha Have Been Selected To Represent South Zone Inter University Basketball (Women) To Be Held At Annamalai University Chidambaram Secured 4th Position.
  • Kavitha Have Been Selected To Represent All India Inter-University Basketball (Women) To Be Held At Kalinga Institute Of Industrial Tech, Bhubaneshwar.
  • Kavitha Have Been Selected To Represent Anna University Inter-Zone Basketball [Women] Secured 3rd Place.
  • S.Dhaya Baran Have Been Selected To Represent Anna University Inter-Zone Boxing [Men] Secured 3rd Position.
  • S.Vigneshwar (ECE department) Have Been Selected To Represent For All India Inter-University Diving [Men – three meter] To Be Held In Gurunanak Dev University at Amritsar Secured Gold medal,diving overall points 2nd place and Anna University Cash Award.
  • S.Vigneshwar (ECE department) Have Been Selected to Represent for All India Inter-University Diving [Men – three meter] to Be Held In jain university, Bangalore.
  • S.Vigneshwar (ECE department) Have Been Selected to Represent for All India Inter-University Diving [Men – one meter] to Be Held In jain university, Bangalore.
  • Laxman sathish (mechanical department) have Been Selected to Represent For All India Inter-University rowing tournament to Be Held In guru nanak dev university, Amritsar.
  • Laxman sathish (mechanical department) have Been Selected to Represent For All India Inter-University rowing tournament to Be Held In punjabi university, patiala.
  • Raamnarayanan.R Has Been Selected Anna University Zone-3 Combine Team Inter Zone Chess Tournament Secured Winner Position & Banuchandar.M Stand By Player.
  • V.Kavitha Has Been Selected To Represent Anna University In The South Zone Inter-University Basketball (Women) Stand By Player.
  • Kavitha Have Been Selected To Represent Anna University Inter-Zone Basketball [Women] Secured 3rd Place.
  • S.Dhaya Baran Have Been Selected To Represent Anna University Inter-Zone Boxing [Men] Secured 3rd Position
  • R.Divya (civil), I.Angalaeswari (civil) and S.Lakshmi (IT) Have Been Selected Anna University Zone-3 Combine Team Inter Zone volleyball (Women) Tournament Secured Winner Position.
  • Aquatics men (Swimming) participated event 400 im, 50 butter fly stock, 50 free style.
  • Best physique men fifth position
  • Anna University Zone -3 Chess Tournament Secured Third Position By The Following Students,
S.No Name Course
1 Raamnarayanan.R EEE
2 Banuchandar.M EEE
3 Balaji.M E&I
4 Tamil selvan.A EEE
5 Herob Moses B.Arch
  • Anna University Zone -3 Volleyball (women)Tournament Secured Third Position By The Following Students
  • M.gowatham (mechanical department) 400mts hurdles secured third Position in anna university zone 3.
  • R.Divya (civil), I.Angalaeswari (civil) ,S.Lakshmi (IT),and subhalakshmi (CIVIL) Have Been Selected Anna University Zone-3 selected in Inter Zone selection trails volleyball (Women).
  • Anna University Zone -3 Volleyball (women) Tournament Secured SECOND Position By The Following Students,
S.No Name Course
1 L.Divya III B.E Civil
2 I.Angalaeswari III B.E Civil
3 S.Lakshmi III B.Tech IT
4 D.K.Abirami III B.E Civil
5 S.Bhuvaneswari III B.E CSE
6 D.R.Shubalakshmi III B.E Civil
7 K.T.S.Akshaya III B.E ECE

Anna university zone – 3 badminton woman tournament Secured fourth Position by the Following Students,

  • 1. K.Vinothini IV ECE
  • 2. K.S Mounika Sree IV ECE
  • 3. R.Parvathi IV ECE
  • 4. N.Siva Sankari IV ECE
  • 5. M.Prinka III ECE

Anna University Zone -3 Athletic Meet Evenly

Position Events Name Of The Student Department /Year
Three Discus Throw Angala Eshwari Civil /4th
Three 400 M Hurdle Gowtham M Mech /3rd
Three 20 Km Walk Mukesh kumar Mech /3rd
  • Badmitten men fourth position
  • Hand ball men fourth position
  • Table tennis men fourth position
  • Cricket men fourth position
  • Chess men fifth position
  • ATHLETICS 110 M-Hurdles ,400 M-Hurdles third position
  • SSN Trophy – All India Colleges Chess Tournament Secured Seventh Position.
  •  Joseph’s Chess Tournament Secured Fourth Position.
  •  SATHYABAMA University Cricket Tournament Secured Fourth Position.
  •  Jeppiaar state level volley ball women Tournament Secured third Position
  •  A COLLEGE OF ENGG state level volley ball women Tournament Secured third Position
  •  LOYOLLA COLLEGE OF ENGG state level volley ball women Tournament Secured FOURTH Position
  •  SVCE COLLEGE OF ENGG state level throw ball women Tournament Secured third Position
  •  A COLLEGE OF ENGG state level volley ball women Tournament Secured third Position.
  •  LOYOLLA COLLEGE OF ENGG state level volley ball women Tournament Secured FOURTH Position.
  •  Saravana Kumar has Secured FIFTH Place in the 80 Kg Category at The District Meet Body Building Championships Held at Chennai.
  •  Saravana Kumar has secured SECOND Place in the 80 Kg Category at The Inter District Meet Body Building Championships Held at Chennai.
  •  Saravana Kumar has Secured FOURTH Place in the 80 Kg Category at The Mr.CHENNAI 2015 Meet Body Building Championships Held at Chennai.
  •  LOYOLLA COLLEGE OF ENGG state level volley ball women Tournament Secured THIRD Position.
  •  Anna university state level cricket tournament secured winner
  •  Mnm Jain College of engineering state level cricket tournament secured second position.
  •  Agani college of engineering state level cricket tournament secured third position.
  •  VIT Revira – V.Saravana Kumar has Secured Gold medal in the 80 Kg Category at The  Body Building Championships Held at Vellore
  •  LOYOLLA COLLEGE OF ENGG ICAM .state level cricket tournament Secured Second Position.
  •  SATHYABAMA University Cricket Tournament Secured Fourth Position.
  • Cricket men
  • Hand ball men
  • Volly ball men / women
  • Table tennis men/ women
  • Badminton men / women
  • Kabaddi men
  • Chess men / women
  • Basket ball men / women
  • Football men
  • Tennis women
  • Athletics men / women
  • Aquatics men swimming
  • Rowing men
  • Best physique men
  • Takewondo women